Terms & privacy policy

Terms and conditions

I hereby authorize that all information I provide freely and voluntarily to REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) through this form shall be incorporated to a database managed by REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) with headquarters at Vilardebó 1306, Montevideo, Uruguay.

The information that I am supplying to REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall be included in a list of recipients for the Newsletter issued by REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.).

In the event of not supplying the data required in the mandatory fields, REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall not be able to send me the Newsletters I am willing to receive.

I was informed that REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall adopt all proper security, physical and logical measures to ensure the data keeping in a safe and private manner, thus preventing any alteration, loss and/or unauthorized access by third parties.

I am also informed that I shall be entitled to exercise the right of access, rectification, updating, inclusion or suppression of data in compliance with Law 18331 of Personal Data Protection, by means of a written notice addressed to info@reducto.uy

The data processing shall be deemed legitimate until a communication is sent through a reliable means informing the revocation of this consent or until the purposes of such data-keeping are no longer in force.

Privacy Policy

Thanks for visiting REDUCTO Web site. It is important for us that you keep our Privacy Policy in mind.

Data collection

Every time you are required personal information by REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.), you will be asked for consent on your data to be processed by REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.).

Personal information shall be gathered through different forms published on this Web site. The Web site shall state the following: purposes of such information gathering, who shall be in charge of the database containing your data and where to exercise your rights of access, rectification, inclusion or suppression of data in compliance with the terms of Law 18331.

Please do bear in mind that you are not bound to supply the information that you are required. However, some of the data are essential in order to receive the service or the information you want. Should you fail to provide the necessary information, REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) may be unable to offer you the service and/or information you have requested. Given the importance of the information you provide, you will always be informed what are the essential details to be given and the possible or prospective consequences of your refusal.

These forms will have a click box for you to give your consent on the conditions how the information shall be provided by you. Thence your clicking on the box shall be deemed as an acceptance of these Privacy Policies and your consent for REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) to incorporate and process the information entered through said form.

Processing of personal information

REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall make use of your personal information in full compliance with the regulations in force and pursuant to this policy. REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall not use your personal data for any activity other than the ones you have consented to on the published forms of this Web site or by any other means, unless you expressly authorize us to do so.

Keeping of personal data

REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall keep the information provided by you only for the period of time that is necessary to fulfill the activities they were collected for. In this respect, data shall be deleted from all systems at REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) once they are no longer necessary for the purposes they were gathered for, or in the event their keeping will be no longer necessary, or whether they fall into the terms of the regulations in force.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files that Web servers keep in your hard disc. These files contain information about your Internet preferences. REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) uses such files to improve and personalize your browsing experience each time you visit our Web site, thus allowing a more efficient performance as it remembers the language of your preference.

Please do bear in mind that You shall be able to set up, at any time, the program you use to surf the Internet so it can alert you about the use of cookies before accepting them. You can also disable the use of cookies in your program. However, please take into consideration that this may limit the access to some features, either in this or in any other Web site.

Besides, REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) uses Google Analytics. This is a tool that allows us to know statistic data about the traffic on our Web site. Google Analytics can use other cookies. For more information about this tool please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/.

Security and data confidentiality

All the information you provide to REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall be processed with the most stringent security and confidentiality. REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) adopts all proper physic and logic security measures in order to ensure the keeping of your data in a safe and private manner, thus preventing their alteration, loss, or unauthorized access and/or processing by third parties.

REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) guarantees the discretion and confidentiality regarding all the information provided by You through our Web site or any other means, in compliance with the regulations in force about Personal Data Protection of Uruguay. REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall lift the confidentiality and reserve only in such cases as required by the law or by a judicial or administrative order.

User’s Obligation

You hereby declare the truthfulness and accuracy of the data you provide to REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.). You shall also update the information you have provided every time it changes.

You hereby declare to be judicially able to manage the information that you provide to REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.). On this point, you shall not provide information that it is not yours either because it does not belong to you or because you do not hold the proper representation of the owner thereof.

Exercise of rights

REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) shall guarantee the free exercise of your rights of access, rectification, suppression or inclusion of the personal data you have provided, in compliance with Law 18331 of Protection of Personal Data and Habeas Data action.

Every time REDUCTO (Musitelli Film & Digital S.A.) requires personal information from you, you shall be informed about how and where you shall exercise the above mentioned rights. In case you do not remember such information, please do contact us at info@reducto.uy.

Should any doubt arise regarding these Policies, please do contact us at info@reducto.uy.